Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ensures that Wikidailyjournal, accessible from https://www.wikidailyjournal.com/  priorities the privacy of each visitor. Our Privacy Policy includes all the types of information Wikidailyjournal gather and how we use them.

If you have any query about our Privacy Policy, kindly contact us without hesitation.

This Privacy Policy is valid only to online activities and the visitors to our website with regards to the information shared and collected in the Wikidailyjournal. The policy hereby, is not valid for any kind of information that is collected offline or other than out website. 

By using our website, you give us your consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions.

What type of information do we gather?

All the personal information we seek on the website will be made vivid to you when we ask you to provide your personal details.

You may be asked for additional information and details like name, phone no.,email Id, contents of message and attachments if any or any other detail you are willing to provide.

Whenever you want to register an account on Wikidailyjournal, we may ask your information such as name, address, contact number, email address.

How is your information used by us?

Information provided by you is precious to us and is used in various ways such as:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website
  • analyze and evaluate how do you use our website
  • Help in creating new blogs, features and functionality for us
  • Communicate with you to make you aware of all the updates and other information relating to our content on website
  • Sending you the emails
  • Find and prevent you from any kind of fraud

Using the Log Files

Wikidailyjournal follows a standard procedure of the log files usage. The files log visitors they have visited on the websites. This is done by the companies all over as a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages and the number of clicks received. 

Such information is not linked to any personal information. Our sole purpose of such information is for analyzing the trends, administering our website, tracking our users movement on the website and gathering some demographic information. This helps us in the website maintenance record.

Using Cookies

Wikidailyjournal uses cookies like all the other websites do. It is solely used for storing information consisting of our visitors preferences, pages on websites accessed by the users.

The information is used by us to optimize our users experience as we customize our web page content based on visitors browser type or any other information.

Google DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor on our website. It uses cookies, known as DART cookies. This shows ads to our website visitors based on their interests to www.wikidailyjournal.com and any other sites on the internet. However, the visitors may anytime choose to disable the use of DART cookies by going to the Google ad and content Policy using the following URL below – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Our.Third-party ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript. These are used in the advertisements and links that are shown on Wikidailyjournal, which are sent directly to the users browsers. Your IP address is automatically received when this occurs. Such technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns and personalize the advertising content that you see on websites.

Kindly note that we, Wikidailyjournal have zero access to control over these cookies used by the third-party advertisers.

Wikidailyjournal’s Privacy Policy is not applicable to any other advertisers or websites. Thus, we here advise you to consult the Privacy Policies of such third-party ad servers for more detailed information individually.

You can disable the cookies through your individual browser options. To know more information about cookie management with specific web browsers, you can browse the respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights 

Under the CCPA, our valuable users have the right to:

  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

These are some data protection rights of the consumers that you should be aware of. 

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. You might be charged a small fee for such a service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you see is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete incomplete information.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request us to erase your personal data, under some certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Children’s Information

Our other priority is protection of children when they access the internet.

We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate and guide their online activity.

Wikidailyjournal do not collect any kind of Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. 

If you think that this kind of information is shared on our website, we strongly suggest you contact us immediately and we will make sure to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact us:

We are here to answer all your further queries and questions anytime. You can freely contact us through the details given below.

Sitewww.wikidailyjournal.com

AddressWakad, Pune.